Search
Close this search box.
Home Skin and Hair care Ingredients Functional Polyglyceryl-3 Laurate

Polyglyceryl-3 Laurate

Overview

ORGANIC FORMULATION: tbd

regulations

REGUATORY STATUS: widely accepted

care

Possible Health Concerns/Side Effects: considered safe

restricted in: widely accepted

Polyglyceryl-3 laurate is an Ester of lauric acid and polyglycerin3 Polyglyceryl-3 laurate uses and applications include: Emollient, moisturizer, moisture binder, gloss aid, thickener, softener in colored cosmetics, shampoos, conditioners, bath and shower preparations; gloss aid in lipsticks; thickener, emulsifier in liquid make up.

click link to sources
nothing to show here for now

Related Ingredients

Stearic Acid

About skin hair care
About skin hair care
Stearic Acid

Olivem 300

Olivem 300

Cetearyl alcohol

Cetearyl alcohol

Cetyl alcohol

Cetyl alcohol

Sucrose Palmitate

About skin hair care
About skin hair care
Sucrose Palmitate

Polyglyceryl-3 diisostearate

About skin hair care
About skin hair care
Polyglyceryl-3 diisostearate

Dimethicone

About skin hair care
About skin hair care
Dimethicone

CreamMaker® Fluid

About skin hair care
About skin hair care
CreamMaker® Fluid
Search

Browse by Categories

Type of ingredients

Learn About 500+ Natural & Organic Skin And Hair Care Ingredients